Committee List

The Houston Association of Professional Landmen hopes to encourage all of our members towards becoming active volunteers. If you are interested in joining one of our committees and volunteering for HAPL activities, contact the committee chairman of your choice. The contact information is provided in the table below.

AAPL Annual Awards

Position Name Phone
Chairman Claire Morse 713-372-6308

Annual Gala

Position Name Phone
Chairman Randi Walsh 832-320-1278

Audit

Position Name Phone
Chairman Vernon Henry 713-859-8566

Company of the Year Nominating Committee

Position Name Phone
Chairman Eric Thomas 713-876-4877

Executive Night

Position Name Phone
Chairman Daniel Negron 832-639-7368

Golf Tournament

Position Name Phone
Chairman Darshan Naik 281-647-1849

Governmental Affairs

Position Name Phone
Chairman Eli Huffman 713-907-6372

Luncheons

Position Name Phone
Chairman Amanda Van Deusen 713-752-4315

Membership

Position Name Phone
Chairman Katherine Eisterhold 713-859-8566
Co-Chairman Luke McCarley 281-840-4260

Mentoring Program

Position Name Phone
Chairman Evan Welborn 713-302-6459

NAPE (Summer/Summit)

Position Name Phone
Chairman Diane Snyder 713-622-6868

Newsletter & Website Oversight

Position Name Phone
Chairman Brett Jennings 835-525-8010

Offshore Liaison

Position Name Phone
Chairman Ford Peters 713-969-1204

Offshore Seminar

Position Name Phone
Chairman Bailey Coe 713-624-7303

Outstanding Landman Nominating Committee

Position Name Phone
Chairman Ben Eisterhold 281-543-0902

Outstanding Senior Landman Nominating Committee

Position Name Phone
Chairman Eli Huffman 713-907-6372

Past President's Council

Position Name Phone
Chairman T. Grant Johnson 713-784-7474

Saltwater Fishing

Position Name Phone
Chairman Christopher Shannon 713-443-2516
Co-Chairman Katherine Eisterhold 713-533-1217

Saturday Seminar - Fall

Position Name Phone
Chairman Chris McGuirt 337-258-6254

Saturday Seminar - Spring

Position Name Phone
Chairman Darshan Naik 281-647-1849

Scholarships

Position Name Phone
Chairman Ashlee Hansen 832-486-6022

Service

Position Name Phone
Chairman Mimi McGehee 713-784-0166

Shale Seminar

Position Name Phone
Chairman Jonathan Click 832-725-9910

Skeet Shoot

Position Name Phone
Chairman Lance Young 281-647-1820

Social - Bridging the Gap

Position Name Phone
Chairman Hunter Arbuckle, CPL 713-977-5424

Social - Gulf Coast

Position Name Phone
Chairman Lacy Clark 713-969-1237

Social - Louisiana

Position Name Phone
Chairman Joseph Chaney 713-622-2511

Social - Offshore Reception

Position Name Phone
Chairman Bailey Coe 713-624-7303

Social - Permian Basin

Position Name Phone
Chairman Katherine Vairin Edwards 281-874-6797

Social - Rockies

Position Name Phone
Chairman Mark Metz 832-526-2400

Social - Shale Play

Position Name Phone
Chairman Jonathan Click 832-825-9910

Social - South Texas

Position Name Phone
Chairman Joe Dichiara 713-907-0147
Co-Chairman Evan Villarruel 713-899-2998

Social - Spring Swing

Position Name Phone
Chairman William O'Neal 281-447-8601x145
Co-Chairman Kristopher Korte 713-789-9225

Social - Women's Networking

Position Name Phone
Chairman Emily McMahon 713-630-8972
Co-Chairman Briana Ward 832-813-8562

Technical Workshop

Position Name Phone
Chairman Amanda Van Deusen 713-547-2417

Tribute to Education

Position Name Phone
Chairman John Gerrish 281-943-2138

University Liasion

Position Name Phone
Chairman Michelle Llanes 281-543-6848